Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all Actassi
Schneider Electric VDILL064D4D0 Image

VDILL064D4D0

Schneider Electric VDILL064D4D0 Image
VDILL064D4D0

Actassi - trunk 2x12 MTP/2x12 MTP - OS2 - Euroclass C

Show more characteristics
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Trunk
    colour
    MTP connector: green
    Sheath: yellow
    type of packing
    50…320 m cable drum
    Complementary
    optic fibre type
    Loose tube
    maximum insertion loss
    1550 nm
    1310 nm
    minimum return loss
    50 dB 1310 nm
    50 dB 1550 nm
    fibre performance
    OS2
    optic fiber diameter
    250 µm
    termination 1
    2 x 12 MTP
    termination 2
    2 x 12 MTP
    sheath type
    Standard LSZH (Low Smoke and Zero Halogen)
    condition of use
    Indoor
    cable outer diameter
    3.8 mm
    material
    Plastic: MTP connector
    cable length
    1…500 m
    Europe
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -10…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -25…70 °C
    euroclass level
    C
    standards
    Cable specification: IEC 60794-2
    Cable test procedure: IEC 60794-1-2
    Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
    Halogen gas evolution: IEC 60754-1
    Acidity of combustion gases: IEC 60754-2
    Smoke generation: IEC 61034
    MTP connector: IEC 61754-7
    MTP connector: TIA/EIA-604-5
    Performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2
    Cabling: ISO/IEC 24764
    Fibre cabling test: ISO/IEC 14763-3
    TIA/EIA-568-C.3
    ANSI/TIA-942
    10Gbase-SR: IEEE 802.3ae
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type B1.3
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type B6.A
    Fibre performance: ITU G.652.D
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /