Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all Actassi
Schneider Electric VDILL061K3K1 Image

VDILL061K3K1

Schneider Electric VDILL061K3K1 Image
VDILL061K3K1

Actassi - traditional link with metallic splitter -LC/SC-OS2- 900µm- Euroclass C

Show more characteristics
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Traditional link
    colour
    LC connector: blue
    Sheath: yellow
    SC connector: blue
    type of packing
    50…320 m cable drum
    Complementary
    product destination
    empty fibre optic patch panel
    optic fibre type
    Loose tube
    maximum insertion loss
    1310 nm
    1550 nm
    minimum return loss
    45 dB 1310 nm
    45 dB 1550 nm
    fibre performance
    OS2
    optic fiber diameter
    900 µm
    termination 1
    24 x LC
    termination 2
    24 x SC
    sheath type
    Metallic cylinder LSZH (Low Smoke and Zero Halogen)
    condition of use
    Indoor
    cable outer diameter
    3.8 mm
    material
    Plastic: LC connector
    Plastic: SC connector
    cable length
    1…500 m
    Europe
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -10…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -25…70 °C
    euroclass level
    C
    standards
    Cable specification: IEC 60794-2
    Cable test procedure: IEC 60794-1-2
    Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
    Halogen gas evolution: IEC 60754-1
    Acidity of combustion gases: IEC 60754-2
    Smoke generation: IEC 61034
    LC connector: IEC 61754-20
    Performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2
    Cabling: ISO/IEC 24764
    Fibre cabling test: ISO/IEC 14763-3
    TIA/EIA-568-C.3
    ANSI/TIA-942
    10Gbase-SR: IEEE 802.3ae
    SC connector: IEC 61754-4
    SC connector: IEC 60874-19
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type B1.3
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type B6.A
    Fibre performance: ITU G.652.D
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /