Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region

Schneider Electric VDILC361K1K0 Image

Range: Actassi for Europe

Pre-Terminated offers

VDILC361K1K0

Schneider Electric VDILC361K1K0 Image
Range: Actassi for Europe

Pre-Terminated offers

VDILC361K1K0

Actassi - cassette LC pre-terminated cassette LC - OS2 - 900 µm

Show more characteristics >
Add to My Products Remove from My Products

  • Main
    range of product
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Pre-terminated link with cassettes
    type of packing
    50...300 m cable drum
    quantity per set
    1
    colour
    Cassette : black RAL 9005
    Sheath : yellow
    LC adapter : blue
    type of paint
    Cassette : epoxy
    sheath type
    LSZH (Low Smoke and Zero Halogen)
    Complementary
    device composition
    2 cassettes
    Cable
    number of rack unit
    1U
    device mounting
    Flush
    condition of use
    Indoor
    fixing mode
    By captive screws
    fibre performance
    OS2
    Cable design
    Distribution cable based coated fibers
    optic fiber diameter
    900 µm
    cable outer diameter
    8.5 mm
    front face cassette 1 adapter
    12 x LC duplex
    front face cassette 2 adapter
    12 x LC duplex
    product destination
    Empty fibre optic panel
    Overhead support
    material
    Cassette : aluminium alloy
    LC adapter : PBT (polybutylene terephthalate)
    cable entry
    Rear cassette : cable gland
    return loss
    > 45 dB @1310 nm
    > 45 dB @1550 nm
    insertion loss
    < 0.3 dB @1310 nm
    < 0.3 dB @1550 nm
    Environment
    standards
    Cable test procedure : IEC 60794-1-2
    Halogen gas evolution : IEC 60754-1
    Acidity of combustion gases : IEC 60754-2
    Performance : ISO/IEC 11801 Ed.2.2
    Cabling : ISO/IEC 24764
    Fibre cabling test : ISO/IEC 14763-3
    TIA/EIA-568-C.3
    ANSI/TIA-942
    10Gbase-SR : IEEE 802.3ae
    Cable specification : IEC 60794-2
    Flame retardance : IEC 60332-1
    Smoke generation : IEC 61034
    Fibre : IEC 60793-2-50 Type B1.3
    LC adapter : IEC 61754-20
    LC adapter : EN 50377-7-x
    Fibre : IEC 60793-2-50 Type B6.A
    Fibre : ITU G.652.D
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -25...70 °C
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -10...60 °C
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.