Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region
Schneider Electric TCSESM063F2CU1C Image

View all ConneXium

TCSESM063F2CU1C

Schneider Electric TCSESM063F2CU1C Image
View all ConneXium
TCSESM063F2CU1C

Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/2FX -multimode -Coated

Show more characteristics >
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    ConneXium
    product or component type
    Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
    product specific application
    For severe environments
    concept
    Transparent Ready
    communication port protocol
    Ethernet TCP/IP
    port Ethernet
    100BASE-FX - 2 port(s) fiber optic
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 6 port(s) copper cable
    maximum number of switches in cascade
    Unlimited
    Complementary
    integrated connection type
    Duplex SC fiber optic
    Shielded RJ45 copper cable
    transmission support medium
    Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable
    Multimode optical fiber for fiber optic
    attenuation
    11 dB 62.2/125 µm
    8 dB 50/125 µm
    Ethernet service
    Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    SNTP client
    Priority port
    Configuration via web server
    Secure port
    SMTP V3
    Data stream control
    VLAN
    FDR
    Multicast filtering
    IGMP Snooping
    maximum number of switches in a ring
    50
    redundancy
    Redundant single ring
    Redundant power supplies
    Ring coupling
    [Us] rated supply voltage
    12...48 V
    supply voltage limits
    10...60 V DC SELV
    power consumption in W
    12 W
    electrical connection
    2 removable connectors 2 ways power supply
    mounting support
    35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
    marking
    CE
    local signalling
    1 LED fault
    2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies
    1 LED ring manager
    1 LED stand-by
    1 LED per channel copper port activity
    1 LED per channel copper port status
    alarm output
    2 voltfree contact 1 A
    alarm function
    High temperature
    Data link status
    Power supply fault
    Ethernet cabling system
    TF switches
    width
    120 mm
    height
    137 mm
    depth
    115 mm
    product weight
    1 kg
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    0...60 °C
    relative humidity
    > 0...95 % without condensation
    IP degree of protection
    IP30
    protective treatment
    Conformal coating Humiseal 1A33
    standards
    IEC 61850-3
    CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2
    UL 1604 Class 1 Division 2
    EN/IEC 61131-2
    CSA C22.2 No 214
    UL 508
    product certifications
    BV
    LR
    GL
    C-Tick
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty period
    18 months
  • Documents and Downloads

    Language
    • English
    • Spanish
    • French
    • Italian
    • Chinese
    • German
    User guide
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    TCSESM-E Commutateur étendu avec fonctionnalité d'administration, Guide d'installation (Version 05)
    TCSESM-E Extended Managed Switch, Installation Guide (Version 05)
    Modicon M580 - System Planning Guide for Complex Topologies (Version 03)
    TCSESM-E Switch ampliado con administración, Manual de instalación (Version 05)
    TCSESM-E erweiterter Switch mit Management, Installations-Handbuch (Version 05)
    TCSESM-E Switch avanzato con Management, Manuale d''installazione (Version 03)
    TCSESM-E 先进的管理型交换机 , 安装手册 (Version 03)
    Declaration of conformity
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    DCE_CONNEXIUM_MAY2018 (Version 1.0)
    Date 8/6/18
    Size 5.9 MB
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
  • Dimensions Drawings

    Dimensions