Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all ConneXium
Schneider Electric TCSESB093F2CU0 Image

TCSESB093F2CU0

Schneider Electric TCSESB093F2CU0 Image
TCSESB093F2CU0

Ethernet TCP/IP basic managed switch - ConneXium - 6TX/3FX - multimode

Show more characteristics >
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range of product
    ConneXium
    product or component type
    Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
    concept
    Transparent Ready
    communication port protocol
    Ethernet TCP/IP
    port Ethernet
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 6 port(s) copper cable
    100BASE-FX - 3 port(s) fiber optic
    maximum number of switches in cascade
    Unlimited
    Complementary
    integrated connection type
    Duplex SC fiber optic
    Shielded RJ45 copper cable
    transmission support medium
    Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for fiber optic
    Multimode optical fiber for copper cable
    cable distance between devices
    <= 100 m copper cable
    attenuation
    11 dB 62.2/125 µm
    8 dB 50/125 µm
    Ethernet service
    Configuration via web server
    Data stream control
    FDR
    IGMP Snooping
    Multicast filtering
    Priority port
    Rapid Scanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
    Secure port
    SMTP V3
    SNTP client
    maximum number of switches in a ring
    50
    redundancy
    Redundant power supplies
    Redundant single ring
    Ring coupling
    supply voltage limits
    9.6...32 V DC SELV
    power consumption in W
    9 W
    electrical connection
    Removable connector 6 ways power supply
    mounting support
    35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
    marking
    CE
    local signalling
    1 LED fault
    2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies
    1 LED ring manager
    1 LED stand-by
    1 LED per channel copper port activity
    1 LED per channel copper port status
    alarm output
    1 voltfree contact 1 A
    alarm function
    Power supply fault
    Switch fault
    Data link status
    Ethernet cabling system
    TF switches
    width
    74 mm
    height
    131 mm
    depth
    111 mm
    product weight
    0.41 kg
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    0...60 °C
    relative humidity
    0...95 % without condensation
    IP degree of protection
    IP20
    standards
    EN/IEC 61131-2
    UL 1604 Class 1 Division 2
    UL 508
    CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2
    CSA C22.2 No 214
    Offer Sustainability
    RoHS (date code: YYWW)
    Compliant  - since  1104  -  Schneider Electric declaration of conformity
    Schneider Electric declaration of conformity
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty period
    18 months
  • Documents

    Language
    • English
    User guide
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    TCSESB... Basic Managed Switches- Redundancy Configuration, User Manual (Version 00)
    Declaration of conformity
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    DCE_CONNEXIUM_MAY2018 (Version 1.0)
    Date 5/25/18
    Size 5.9 MB
    End of Life Information
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    TCSES... Connexium Unmanaged Switches, Product End-of-Life Instructions (Version 1.0)
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
  • Dimensions Drawings

    Dimensions



Compare products: /