Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region

    Share

    Copy Cancel
    Schneider Electric DFXOMTJSPR09 Image

    Range: Digilink

    Legacy

    DFXOMTJSPR09

    Schneider Electric DFXOMTJSPR09 Image
    Range: Digilink

    Legacy

    DFXOMTJSPR09

    MTRJ Connector, Single-Mode, 0.9mm

    Show more characteristics >
    Add to My Favorites Remove from My Favorites

    • Main
      range of product
      Digilink
      product or component type
      Single-mode connector
      Complementary
      connector type
      MTRJ
      insertion loss
      < 0.3 dB
      number of matings
      500 cycles
      cable outer diameter
      0.9 mm
      product compatibility
      For 9/125 μm optical fibre
      Environment
      ambient air temperature for operation
      -20...80 °C
      product certifications
      UL listed
      standards
      EIA/TIA-568-B
      ISO/IEC 11081
      Contractual warranty
      Warranty period
      18 months
    • Technical FAQs

      No results found.
      Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.