Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region

    Schneider Electric DFXOLCXMPR20 Image

    Range: Digilink

    Fiber Solution

    DFXOLCXMPR20

    Schneider Electric DFXOLCXMPR20 Image
    Range: Digilink

    Fiber Solution

    DFXOLCXMPR20

    LC Connector, Multi-Mode, 2.0mm

    Show more characteristics >
    Add to My Favorites Remove from My Favorites

    • Main
      range of product
      Digilink
      product or component type
      Multi-mode connector
      Complementary
      connector type
      LC
      insertion loss
      < 0.53 dB
      number of matings
      500 cycles
      cable outer diameter
      2 mm
      product compatibility
      For 50/125 and 62.5/125 μm optical fibre
      Environment
      ambient air temperature for operation
      -20...80 °C
      product certifications
      UL listed
      standards
      ISO/IEC 11081
      EIA/TIA-568-B
      Contractual warranty
      Warranty period
      18 months
    • Technical FAQs

      No results found.
      Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.