Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region

    Share

    Copy Cancel
    Schneider Electric DFXCD3SCSC02 Image

    Range: Digilink

    Fiber Solution

    DFXCD3SCSC02

    Schneider Electric DFXCD3SCSC02 Image
    Range: Digilink

    Fiber Solution

    DFXCD3SCSC02

    SC-SC 62.5um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 2m

    Show more characteristics >
    Add to My Favorites Remove from My Favorites

    • Main
      range of product
      Digilink
      product or component type
      Fibre optic patch cord multi mode
      Complementary
      connector type
      SC-SC
      exchange mode
      Duplex
      optic fiber core
      62.5 µm
      pulling force
      50 N
      cable length
      2 m
      Offer Sustainability
      RoHS (date code: YYWW)
      Compliant  - since  1736  -  Schneider Electric declaration of conformity Schneider Electric declaration of conformity
      Product end of life instructions
      Need no specific recycling operations
      Contractual warranty
      Warranty period
      18 months
    • Technical FAQs

      No results found.
      Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.