Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region

    Schneider Electric DFXCD2LCLC01 Image

    Range: Digilink

    Fiber Solution

    DFXCD2LCLC01

    Schneider Electric DFXCD2LCLC01 Image
    Range: Digilink

    Fiber Solution

    DFXCD2LCLC01

    LC-LC 50um Duplex, Multi-Mode, Patch Cord 1m

    Show more characteristics >
    Add to My Favorites Remove from My Favorites

    • Main
      range of product
      Digilink
      product or component type
      Fibre optic patch cord multi mode
      Complementary
      connector type
      LC-LC
      exchange mode
      Duplex
      optic fiber core
      50 µm
      pulling force
      50 N
      cable length
      1 m
      Offer Sustainability
      RoHS (date code: YYWW)
      REACh
      Product end of life instructions
      Need no specific recycling operations
      Contractual warranty
      Warranty period
      18 months
    • Technical FAQs

      No results found.
      Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.