Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose your country or region
Schneider Electric DFXCD1SCSC02 Image

View all Digilink

DFXCD1SCSC02

Schneider Electric DFXCD1SCSC02 Image
View all Digilink
DFXCD1SCSC02

SC-SC Duplex, Single-Mode, Patch Cord 2m

Show more characteristics >
Add to My Products Remove from My Products

  • Main
    range of product
    Digilink
    product or component type
    Fibre optic patch cord single mode
    Complementary
    connector type
    SC-SC
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    pulling force
    50 N
    cable length
    2 m
    Offer Sustainability
    RoHS (date code: YYWW)
    Product end of life instructions
    Need no specific recycling operations
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty period
    18 months
  • Documents and Downloads

    Language
    • English
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 3/30/19
    Size 195.3 KB
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.