Global (English)
Welcome to the Schneider Electric corporate Website

ENGLISH | FRENCH

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Select your location
View all Actassi
Schneider Electric ACTFP2CL1S19S200 Image

ACTFP2CL1S19S200

Schneider Electric ACTFP2CL1S19S200 Image
ACTFP2CL1S19S200

Actassi Fibre Optic Patchcord OS2 SC-LC Duplex LSZH 20M

Show more characteristics
Add to My Products Remove from My Products
The maximum number of products that can be compared is 4

  • Main
    range
    Actassi
    product or component type
    Singlemode fibre optic patchcord
    colour
    Sheath: yellow
    SC duplex housing: blue
    SC duplex boot: blue
    SC duplex clip: blue
    LC duplex housing: blue
    LC duplex clip: blue
    LC duplex boot: white
    cable packaging
    Roll of 20 m
    type of packing
    plastic bag
    Complementary
    maximum attenuation
    0.45 dB / 1 km at 1310 nm
    0.3 dB / 1 km at 1550 nm
    bending radius
    32 mm dynamic
    16 mm static
    maximum insertion loss
    LC
    SC
    minimum return loss
    50 dB LC
    50 dB SC
    fibre performance
    OS2 9/125 µm
    optic fiber diameter
    600 µm
    termination 1
    SC
    termination 2
    LC
    sheath type
    Zip 2 x 1.6 mm LSZH (Low Smoke and Zero Halogen)
    condition of use
    Patching
    exchange mode
    Duplex
    mode of transmission
    Single mode
    number of optic fibre
    2
    width
    3.4 mm
    height
    1.6 mm
    material
    Ceramic: SC connector ferrule
    Ceramic: LC connector ferrule
    Thermoplastic: SC duplex housing
    Thermoplastic: LC duplex housing
    TPE (thermoplastic elastomer): boot
    cable length
    20 m
    Asia Pacific
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    -20…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for installation
    -20…60 °C
    ambient air temperature for storage
    -20…60 °C
    environmental characteristic
    LSZH (low smoke zero halogen):
    standards
    Flame retardance: IEC 60332-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-1
    LSZH: IEC 60754-2
    LSZH: IEC 61034
    Fibre performance: ITU G.652.D
    SC connector: TIA/EIA-604-3
    SC connector: IEC 61754-4 Ed.2
    LC connector: TIA/EIA-604-10 A
    LC connector: IEC 61754-20 Ed.2
    Fibre performance: IEC 60793-2-10 Type B1.3
    Fibre performance: ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OS2
    Fire retardance: IEC 60332-3C
    Fibre performance: TIA/EIA-568-C.3
    Flame retardance: UL 94 V0
    Offer Sustainability
    EU RoHS Directive
    Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
    EU RoHS Declaration
  • Documents

    Language
    • English
    EU RoHS Declaration
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 10/14/19
    Size 195.3 KB
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
Compare products: /