Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

How to proceed with a paired Remote to be paired with another Base ?

A remote can be paired with only one Base, in this case we will need to make a reset >5s before doing the pairing procedure. It is explained in the user guide, chapter 8
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?