Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

140CPU67261 Hot Standby Fiber Optic Sync-Link Cable Specifications

140 CPU 67• 61 modules, 9/125 μm, duplex LC, single mode glass fiber (usually referred to as OS1 or G652 type fiber).
This type of fiber is rated at maximum attenuation of 0.35 dB per km (maximum, at 1300 nm).
This cable can be ordered from a Fiber Optic distributor by the following: LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable at the desired length.

Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?