Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Do the 73xx TRAN (Transducer) or 6200 TRAN meters support multiple displays (RMD - Remote Meter Display)?

No, each TRAN meter can only support a single RMD module since the display acts as a 'Master'; there can only be one master on the same line.

Original article#16498
Last Revised: October 31, 2007
All content © 1992-2007 Schneider Electric

Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?