Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can the Hotfix for Internet Explorer 7 be installed any time or only after IE7 is installed?

No, the hotfix is not effective if installed prior to IE7 upgrade. It however should not negatively affect the IE7 upgrade, and can be re-run after the upgrade has been complete to allow Webreach to operate correctly.

More Information

http://www.pwrm.com/support/IONEnterprise/downloads/#HotfixInternetExplorer7

Original article#16727

Last Revised: June 22 2007

Public

All content © 1992-2007 Schneider Electric

Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?