Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can the X-axis Units in a Vista Graph be Switched to Timestamps Instead of Hours? (WebReach displays timestamps on its graphs)

No. There are no registry keys to allow x-axis units on Vista graphs to be modified, and there is no way to do this through the user interface.

Original article#16709

Last Revised: May 28 2007

Public

All content © 1992-2007 Schneider Electric

Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?