Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Does the Modbus Cradle Communication Module (CCM) support 2 wire RS485 communications?

The Modbus Cradle Communications Module does support 2 wire RS485 communications. The module can be configured by jumpering the IN+ and the OUT+ and the IN- and the OUT-.
© Schneider Electric 2005
Original article#4624
Public


Legacy KB System (APS) Data: RESL183940 V1.0, Originally authored by DaMi on 05/04/2007, Last Edited by DaMi on 05/04/2007
Related ranges: Communication with Micrologic trip units
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?