Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Setting Address of SY/NET Devices such as PowerLogic Network Interface Modules (PNIM) etc.

The number of a Sy/Net device address on a SY/NET network cannot exceed the network size specified on the Sylink card. i.e. if the network size is set to 31 a PNIM cannot be addressed with the number 40.
© Schneider Electric 2005
Original article#3742
Public


Legacy KB System (APS) Data: RESL183936 V1.0, Originally authored by DaMi on 05/03/2007, Last Edited by DaMi on 05/03/2007
Related ranges: third party devices (modems, converters...)
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?