Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Can you perform voltage protection with a SEPAM Series 20?

Yes, please refer to the SEPAM Series 20 Selection Table in the reference manual for more detail on which protection functions are available on Series 20 devices.

Original article#3617
Re-published to revised security level: 17 June 2008 by DRM

Applies To: Sepam 20


All content © 1992-2008 Schneider Electric

Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?